Associate Members Directory


Please click on the categories below to learn more about our associate members who are...

MAIA's advertising opportunities
A F  
Adjusters Financial Products & Services O
Associations   Out of State Insurance Agencies
B Glass Companies P
Brokerage Services   Premium Finance Companies
C Information Technology R
Car Rental Insurance Companies Reinsurance
Consulting   Restoration Services
  L Risk Management Services
D Legal Services  
Data Security Services   S
  Software Vendors
  M Specialty Insurance
  Marketing Staffing Services

Independent Claims Service, Inc. Paul McDonagh
LaMarche Associates Gregory LaMarche
Swerling Milton Winnick Jeff Winnick
[back to top]      
AIPSO Chris Young
Bay State Ind Insurance Agents Assoc Inc William Brault n/a
New England Surplus Lines Association Adam Devine
[back to top]      
Brokerage Services:
Aii Insurance Brokerage of MA Inc. Julie Sonier, CPCU
Ames & Gough Michael Herlihy
AmWINS Access Richard Martino
Arrowhead General Insurance Agency Lauri Thum
Boston Insurance Brokerage Sally Smith
Boston Insurance Specialists Inc. Deborah A. Murphy
Bouley Insurance Agency Wayne G. Bouley n/a
DeCotis Insurance Associates Inc. Tom DeCotis
Gardiner Whiteley Boardman Ins Agcy Inc Robert Whiteley
Gencorp Insurance Group Jay Madden
Iroquois Group of New England Kevin McKay
Johnson & Johnson Tuck Bailey
Meadowbrook / TPA Associates Inc. Deborah Lawler
Newberry Insurance Agency Alan E. Cassanelli
RLA Insurance Intermediaries, LLC Jeffrey Hayes
Smart Choice Joe Tulli
The Thomas Insurance Agency Dba Gallo Thomas Insurance Thomas DiSanto
[back to top]      
Car Rental:
Enterprise Rent a Car Russ Williams

[back to top]      
B H Burke & Co. Inc. Thomas D. McGraw
Betro And Company P.C. Felix Betro, JD,CPA,CVA
Donovan Sullivan & Ryan Michael Ryan
[back to top]      
Data Security Services:
DataShredder Jay Wallus
[back to top]      
Financial Products & Services:
Baystate Financial Christin Cella
Mass Mutual Financial Group Madeline Landrau
[back to top]      
Glass Companies:
J N Phillips Glass Company Sean Mullane
[back to top]      
Information Technology:
Blue Cod Technologies Jayne Gildea
[back to top]      
Insurance Companies:
Acadia Insurance Companies David LeBlanc
American Strategic Insurance Blythe Holecek
Amica Mutual Insurance Co Lewis Hassell III
AmTrust North America Inc Julie Wallace
Andover Companies Jack Swift
Arbella Insurance Group Steve Jacobs
Barnstable County Mutual John DeMello
Central Insurance Compay Thomas M. Uzdavinis
Concord Group Insurance John M. Natale
Co-operative Insurance Companies Molly Kerr
Electric Insurance Co Brenda Russell
EMC Insurance Companies John Barry, CIC,CPCU,ARM
Encompass Insurance Allan Finney
Harleysville Insurance Tracey Benison, CPCU
Horace Mann Insurance Ellen Wood
Hospitality Mutual Insurance Company Sandra Haley
Liberty Mutual Group Nancy Glennon
MAPFRE/Commerce Insurance Patrick McDonald
Markel Specialty Commercial Ryan Lynch
Merchants Insurance Group James Carr
MetLife Kathleen Vignali
Narragansett Bay Insurance Co. Frank Berry
National General Insurance Robert Cordner
NLC Insurance Companies George W. Francis, AU
Norfolk & Dedham Mutual Joel Murray
Plymouth Rock Assurance Gary Sjolin
PMC Insurance Group Karen Connor
Preferred Mutual Insurance Co. Jeanne Harris
Progressive Insurance Andrea Solinski
QBE North America Richard Van Edsinga
Quincy Mutual Fire Ins Group Kevin M. Meskell
Safeco/Peerless Personal Lines Nonie Ryea
Safety Insurance Company George Murphy
State Auto Insurance Companies Herb Rosenberg
The Hanover Insurance Co Edward C. Ruhl
The Main Street America Group Steve Berry
The Providence Mutual Insurance Company Stephanie McNamara
Travelers Julio Martinez
Union Mutual Fire Insurance Company Lorrie Rowan
Universal Property & Casualty Insurance Company Terry Wentroble
United Property Casualty Insurance Company Brittany Taylor LaHaie

Utica Mutual Insurance David Gilmet, CPCU, CIC
Vermont Mutual Insurance Dan Bridge
Wright Flood Thomas O'Connor
[back to top]      
Legal Services:
Gallagher & Associates, P.C. Owen Gallagher
[back to top]      


Jump Suit Group Scott Smith
[back to top]      
Out of State Insurance Agencies:
Carey-Richmond & Viking Terri Fitch
Keough Kirby Associates Inc Robert Hagan
Troy Pires & Allen LLC Roxanne Parrish
[back to top]      
Premium Finance Companies:
Imperial PFS Steve Chalke
Premium Assignment Corporation Jason McCarty
[back to top]      
AON Benfield, Inc. Bernie Torri, CIC, LIR, LReB
[back to top]      
Restoration Services:
24 Restore Dan Brookes
ARS Restoration Specialists Katie Petrick
Complete Restoration Solutions Karen Butler
Quality Cleaning & Restoration Vlad Agapov
Service Master Disaster Associates Inc. Chris Casey
[back to top]      
Risk Management Services:
Ames & Gough Michael Herlihy
Cove Risk Services Deborah Smith
[back to top]      
Software Vendors:
Boston Software Corp Charles F. Walsh
Special Agent Inc Chris Baker
[back to top]      
Speciality Insurance:
Apgoee Insurance Group Brian Creech
A W G Dewar Inc Dana E. Tufts
Buttine Underwriters Agency, LLC (BUA) Rejean G. Audet
Coverys Michael Kubik
DVUA / Division of Hull & Co. John Naughton
QBE Richard Van Edsinga
Quaker Agency of Ma Inc. Karin Branscombe
Russell Bond & Co Barbara Simpson
Swett & Crawford Group Gary Joyal
[back to top]      
Staffing Services:
Insurance Personnel Solutions Inc. David E. Gesner, CIC
Martin Grant Assoc. Insurance Personnel Diana Gazzolo
Moran & Associates Insurance Staffing Scott Moran
Prestige Placement Consultants Robin Bailie
Tillson Recruiters, LLC Keri Tillson
Work at Home Vintage Experts, LLC (WAHVE) Sharon Emek
[back to top]